Ísland Danmörk
 Byrjunarlið
Þóra Björg Helgadóttir  (M)(F)   Lilli Grejsen (M)  
Erna Björk Sigurðardóttir     Camilla Sand Andersen   
Málfríður Erna Sigurðardóttir     Louise Pedersen   
Ásta Árnadóttir     Mia Bak Petersen   
Margrét Lára Viðarsdóttir     Karen Haastrup   
Elín Anna Steinarsdóttir     Ditte Larsen   
Dóra María Lárusdóttir     Mariann G. Knudsen   
11  Dóra Stefánsdóttir     Helle Nielsen (F)  
14  Erla Steina Arnardóttir    10  Johanna Rasmussen   
16  Bryndís Bjarnadóttir     11  Maria Herping   
18  Pála Marie Einarsdóttir     12  Tanja Mejer   
 
 Varamenn
Björg Ásta Þórðardóttir     Parnille Jörgensen   
Ólína Guðbjörg Viðarsdóttir     13  Helle B. Larsen   
10  Hrefna Huld Jóhannesdóttir     14  Christina Örnoft   
13  Nína Ósk Kristinsdóttir     15  Cecilie Frandsen   
15  Kristín Ýr Bjarnadóttir     17  Marianne Pedersen   
17  Guðrún Soffía Viðarsdóttir     18  Kristine Pedersen   
 
 Liðsstjórn
  Úlfar Hinriksson  (Þ)    
 
  Mörk
14  Erla Steina Arnardóttir  Mark  19  12  Tanja Mejer  Mark  29 
 
  Áminningar og brottvísanir
14  Erla Steina Arnardóttir  Áminning  24  Louise Pedersen  Áminning  14 
18  Pála Marie Einarsdóttir  Áminning  26  12  Tanja Mejer  Áminning  26 
Málfríður Erna Sigurðardóttir  Áminning  49  Helle Nielsen  Áminning  41 
11  Dóra Stefánsdóttir  Áminning  88   
 
  Skiptingar
14  Erla Steina Arnardóttir  Út  72  14  Christina Örnoft  Inn  52 
13  Nína Ósk Kristinsdóttir  Inn  72  10  Johanna Rasmussen  Út  52 
Málfríður Erna Sigurðardóttir  Út  79  Louise Pedersen  Út  70 
Björg Ásta Þórðardóttir  Inn  79  Parnille Jörgensen  Inn  70 
Ólína Guðbjörg Viðarsdóttir  Inn  82  18  Kristine Pedersen  Inn  79 
Margrét Lára Viðarsdóttir  Út  82  11  Maria Herping  Út  79 
10  Hrefna Huld Jóhannesdóttir  Inn  82  12  Tanja Mejer  Út  82 
Erna Björk Sigurðardóttir  Út  82  15  Cecilie Frandsen  Inn  82 
Dóra María Lárusdóttir  Út  82   
15  Kristín Ýr Bjarnadóttir  Inn  82   
 
Fyrri hálfleikur: 1-1
Seinni hálfleikur: 0-0

Úrslit: 1-1
Dómarar
Dómari   Moiken Jung
Aðstoðardómari 1   Sverrir Gunnar Pálmason
Aðstoðardómari 2   Þorsteinn Veigar Árnason
Eftirlitsmaður   Þóroddur Hjaltalín
Varadómari   Bragi Bergmann

Til baka Prenta